Shari Soncrant

Shari Soncrant Sales Associate | License ID: SL3490685

My real estate practice began in 2014 in Columbus, Indiana, after a career in sales and account management in corporate America. My family has a long history of visiting and retiring in nearby Englewood so, in 2020, I decided to change things up and made a permanent move to sunny Florida to build on my success as a talented and dedicated partner to my real estate clients! Originally from the Chicago area, my family moved to Tokyo, Japan before returning to the States to enjoy year-round lake life in SW Michigan. I graduated from Michigan State University, then raised a family in Toledo, Ohio. When not working with real estate clients, my passions are boating, motorcycling, swimming, the beach, volunteering with animal rescue, and enjoying time with my large family. My relationship with real estate clients is a true partnership. I believe that nothing is more important than providing them with the most knowledgeable, professional representation, built on a foundation of honesty, integrity, and candid communication, above all else. Always recognizing and valuing the trust that my clients place in me, I continually strive to exceed their expectations with a goal of becoming their Realtor for life!

SOLD LISTINGS

2009 WHITE FEATHER LN, Nokomis, FL 34275

$750,000

Sold on 05/05/2022

Single Family Home

$709,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,365 SqFt

2009 WHITE FEATHER LN, Nokomis, FL 34275

This property delights at every turn! Nested in the highly desirable community of Calusa Lakes this 3 bedroom 2 bath ho...

Listed by Joyce Sacco GENEROUS PROPERTY

5.8%
10452 MARION ST, Englewood, FL 34224

$660,000

Sold on 06/21/2021

Single Family Home

$699,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,484 SqFt

10452 MARION ST, Englewood, FL 34224

WATERFRONT PARADISE! Incredible waterfront home with NO BRIDGES TO BAY, so bring your sailboat! Located on a deep canal ...

Listed by Kim Gambo WEST COAST REALTY OF VENICE

5.7%
4741 ALLIGATOR DR, Venice, FL 34293

$544,500

Sold on 11/22/2022

Single Family Home

$565,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,108 SqFt

4741 ALLIGATOR DR, Venice, FL 34293

GORGEOUS & MATURE LANDSCAPING! TALL CEILINGS! OVERSIZED CORNER LOT! NO DEED RESTRICTIONS! The second you walk into your ...

Listed by Trey Triant KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

3.6%
26890 WEISKOPF DR, Englewood, FL 34223

$542,000

Sold on 08/02/2021

Single Family Home

$575,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,181 SqFt

26890 WEISKOPF DR, Englewood, FL 34223

You have found your new home! Located in beautiful Boca Royale, a popular gated, golfing community. As you enter throug...

Listed by Karin Dubbs RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

5.7%
1120 OLEANDER ST, Englewood, FL 34223

$530,000

Sold on 02/16/2024

Single Family Home

$549,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,282 SqFt

1120 OLEANDER ST, Englewood, FL 34223

Location, Location and location best explains the value of this 3/2/2 pool home. Its in a dead end community, Dead end R...

Listed by Eric Edwing SEL-FAST COASTAL COMM. REALTY

3.6%
17949 SOLSTICE AVE, Venice, FL 34293

$519,990

Sold on 02/20/2025

Single Family Home

$519,990

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,005 SqFt

17949 SOLSTICE AVE, Venice, FL 34293

From the front porch to the back lanai, the 2,005 sq. ft. Glades floorplan has indoor / outdoor living space to spare wi...

Listed by Candace Merry MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES

258 WILLOWICK WAY, Venice, FL 34293

$500,000

Sold on 03/17/2022

Single Family Home

$469,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,860 SqFt

258 WILLOWICK WAY, Venice, FL 34293

***Home is under contract. Open house for 1/9 is cancelled.*** Pride of ownership shows in this beautiful home with many...

Listed by Frank Frederick, PA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

6.6%
302 DEGAS DR, Nokomis, FL 34275
1/46 46

$495,000

Sold on 10/04/2024

Single Family Home

$515,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,715 SqFt

302 DEGAS DR, Nokomis, FL 34275

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a tastefully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom split floor plan h...

Listed by Diane Goodwin EXP REALTY LLC

3.9%
11578 BLACKFIN ST, Venice, FL 34292

$439,900

Sold on 10/01/2021

Single Family Home

$439,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,984 SqFt

11578 BLACKFIN ST, Venice, FL 34292

Fabulous opportunity to find such a lovely newer home in a gated community! 3 bedrooms and a den/office make for comfort...

Listed by Lauren Meadows ERA PREFERRED PROP OF VENICE

2831 WHISPERING PINE LN, North Port, FL 34287

$420,000

Sold on 04/27/2022

Single Family Home

$445,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,998 SqFt

2831 WHISPERING PINE LN, North Port, FL 34287

Check out this immaculately kept (Peter Schipps) home in the sought-after Villas at Charleston Park. Enter through the l...

Listed by Brian Perrault RE/MAX PALM REALTY

5.6%
9731 NOSTALGIA PL, Englewood, FL 34223

$372,000

Sold on 11/29/2021

Single Family Home

$379,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,477 SqFt

9731 NOSTALGIA PL, Englewood, FL 34223

GREAT LOCATION! An absolutely PERFECT place for living! This is the house you dreamed of, JUST MINUTES TO THE BEACH! Thi...

Listed by Mariia Guseva KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

2.1%
4198 FAIRWAY PL, North Port, FL 34287

$328,000

Sold on 04/29/2024

Villa

$338,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,488 SqFt

4198 FAIRWAY PL, North Port, FL 34287

SELLER MOTIVATED TO SELL, MAKE OFFER! Escape to your own slice of paradise with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath Florida getaway i...

Listed by Joanne Walters PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

3.0%
935 ONAGER CT, Englewood, FL 34223

$322,000

Sold on 01/10/2022

Villa

$322,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,385 SqFt

935 ONAGER CT, Englewood, FL 34223

Find yourself at home in this charming villa situated in the picturesque, gated Community of Oak Forest, conveniently lo...

Listed by Sandra Newell RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

308 PERSIMMON ST #207, Englewood, FL 34223

$310,000

Sold on 09/23/2022

Villa

$319,900

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,478 SqFt

308 PERSIMMON ST #207, Englewood, FL 34223

Start living worry-free in the highly desired 55+ community of Foxwood! Enjoy more of the things you love thanks to the ...

Listed by Carla Stiver, PA RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

3.1%
410 CERROMAR CIR S #139, Venice, FL 34293

$285,000

Sold on 03/29/2024

Condo

$289,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,243 SqFt

410 CERROMAR CIR S #139, Venice, FL 34293

Welcome to this charming, TURN KEY 2BR/2BA condominium nestled alongside the picturesque fairways of the Plantation Golf...

Listed by Jennifer Albright HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.

1.4%
675 BIRD BAY CIR #100, Venice, FL 34285

$282,000

Sold on 02/17/2023

Condo

$280,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 972 SqFt

675 BIRD BAY CIR #100, Venice, FL 34285

Welcome to the beautiful community of Bird Bay Village, known for it's resort style living, near the heart of Venice, Fl...

Listed by Kimberly Werla, PA RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

0.7%
200 PARK BLVD N #106, Venice, FL 34285

$275,000

Sold on 05/10/2024

Condo

$325,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 793 SqFt

200 PARK BLVD N #106, Venice, FL 34285

FREE HOME WARRANTY WITH ANY ACCEPTED OFFER! Own your very own piece of paradise. Bristol House is one of the most desira...

Listed by Sue Tamberino AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC

15.4%
1509 BANYAN DR, Venice, FL 34293

$225,000

Sold on 04/22/2025

Single Family Home

$225,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,255 SqFt

1509 BANYAN DR, Venice, FL 34293

Affordable 2-Bedroom Home – Perfect for First-Time Buyers or Investors! <br> <br>Freshly painted inside and out, this cu...

Listed by Debra Gumbs RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE

6519 NEW JERSEY ST, Bradenton, FL 34207

$115,000

Sold on 07/16/2021

Other Types

$119,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 950 SqFt

6519 NEW JERSEY ST, Bradenton, FL 34207

Brand New A/C unit installed with 10yrs Warranty! <br>Trailer Estates is described by others as a fantastic 55+ communit...

Listed by Steven Ramirez Ortiz TURNING LEAF REALTY

3.4%

See Less